Intrusion Prevention

Name Status Update
OpenSSL.DTLS.dtls1.buffer.record.DoS
Add
MS.Windows.Win32k.DDI.Privilege.Elevation
Add
MS.Windows.ATMFD.dll.Information.Disclosure
Add
MS.Office.Excel.OOB.Read.Information.Disclosure
Add
MS.Office.OneNote.PPSX.File.DLL.Remote.Code.Execution
Add
MS.Windows.IEETWCollector.Deletion.Privilege.Elevation
Add
MS.Win32k.VCRUNTIME140.KASLR.Bypass.Information.Disclosure
Add
MS.Windows.GDI.Out.Of.Bounds.Read.Information.Disclosure
Add
MS.Browser.Scripting.Engine.XML.Handle.Memory.Corruption
Add
MS.Office.RTF.File.OLE.autolink.Code.Execution
Add
Microsoft.Edge.SVG.Type.Confusion.Memory.Corruption
Add
MS.Windows.Graphics.DDI.Elevation.of.Privilege
Add
MS.IE.wchar_t.Type.Confusion.Memory.Corruption
Add
MS.Outlook.Protected.View.Security.Bypass
Add
MS.Edge.Render.Format.Type.Handling.Memory.Corruption
Add
MS.Chakra.Scripting.Engine.Objects.Information.Disclosure
Add
MS.IE.Cross.Domain.Policies.Handling.Privilege.Elevation
Add
MS.IE.Stylesheet.transition-duration.Memory.Corruption
Add
MS.Outlook.RTF.Template.Remote.Code.Execution
Add
VIPA.Controls.WinPLC7.Stack.Buffer.Overflow
Mod
Added Signature
Foxit.PDF.Toolkit.Memory.Corruption
Mod
Previous name: "FG-VD-17-022_Foxit.0day"
phphtml.PHP.File.Inclusion
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
RipeCMS.Parameter.Level.File.Inclusion
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Windows.Kodak.Image.Viewer.TIFF.Buffer.Overflow
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Mozilla.Multiple.Products.WAV.File.Processing.Buffer.Overflow
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Morfeus.Vulnerability.Scanner
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Eir.D1000.Modem.CWMP.Command.Injection
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Aerospike.Database.Server.RW.Fabric.Message.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Elefant.CMS.PHP.File.Upload.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.IIS.WebDAV.PROPFIND.ScStoragePathFromUrl.Buffer.Overflow
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'