Intrusion Prevention

Name Status Update
Apache.Tomcat.HTTP2.GOAWAY.Frame.DoS
Add
Backdoor.DoublePulsar
Add
MS.SMB.Server.SMB1.Trans2.Secondary.Handling.Code.Execution
Mod
Added Signature
Joomla.Core.Article.Post.Colon.Char.XSS
Mod
Previous name: "FG-VD-17-016_Joomla!.0day"
Joomla.Core.Article.Post.Quote.Char.XSS
Mod
Previous name: "FG-VD-17-026_Joomla!.0day"
PHPBB.Viewtopic.Highlight.Command.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Fireeye.OS.Name.Parameter.Directory.Traversal
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Web.Server.etc.passwd.Access
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
BlackNurse.ICMP.Type.3.Code.3.Flood.DoS
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Pas.PHP.Webshell
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Netgear.Mulitple.Products.Password.Information.Disclosure
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Github.Enterprise.Default.Secret.Remote.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
OpenSSL.DTLS.dtls1.buffer.record.DoS
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Reader.DC.AGM.AGMGetVersion.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Haraka.SMTP.Command.Injection
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
HPE.Intelligent.Management.Center.Authentication.Bypass
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
HPE.Intelligent.Management.Center.Parafile.Directory.Traversal
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
HPE.Intelligent.Management.Center.fileName.Directory.Traversal
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
NTP.Daemon.Peer.Xmit.Mode.DoS
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MantisBT.Adm.Config.Report.And.Move.Attachments.XSS
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Java.AMF3.Externalizable.readExternal.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Trend.Micro.Control.Manager.RightWindow.Information.Disclosure
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Windows.Win32k.DDI.Privilege.Elevation
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Windows.ATMFD.dll.Information.Disclosure
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Office.Excel.OOB.Read.Information.Disclosure
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'