Intrusion Prevention

Name Status Update
Tenable.Appliance.Unauthenticated.Root.Remote.Code.Execution
Add
HPE.IMC.dbman.Opcode.10007.Code.Injection
Add
MS.Windows.WINS.Server.Remote.Memory.Corruption
Mod
Added Signature
Oracle.Solaris.RPC.XDR.EBBISLAND.Code.Execution
Mod
Added Signature
ImageMagick.EXIF.ResolutionUnit.Handling.Memory.Corruption
Mod
Added Signature
Oracle.Solaris.RPC.XDR.EBBISLAND.Code.Execution
Mod
Previous name: "Oracle.Solaris.Shadow.Broker.EBBISLAND.Code.Execution"
MS.IIS.EXPLODINGCAN.Remote.Code.Execution
Mod
Previous name: "MS.IIS.ShadowBroker.EXPLODINGCAN.Remote.Code.Execution"
MS.Edge.Array.JS.Function.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Ipswitch.IMail.Server.iMailsrv.exe.Help.Command.Stack.Overflow
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Ipswitch.IMail.Server.iMailsrv.exe.List.Command.Stack.Overflow
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Octopus.Deploy.Authenticated.Remote.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Windows.Explorer.LNK.ExtraDataBlock.Remote.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Edge.Element.Insert.Use.After.Free
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Windows.Cursor.Icon.Data.Privilege.Elevation
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Microsoft.Office.Word.File.Handling.Use.After.Free
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Edge.Insert.Node.Type.Confusion
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Microsoft.Office.RTF.File.Handling.Type.Confusion
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.IE.Heap.Out.Of.Bounds.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Edge.Scripting.Engine.Type.Confusion.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Browsers.IFRAME.IMG.SRC.Information.Disclosure
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.AdvertisingMetadata.Object.Handling.Use.After.Free
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.PNG.Image.Parser.Integer.Overflow
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.BitmapData.Object.Initialize.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.AS2.XML.Class.Handling.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.Primetime.SDK.Object.ProfileEvent.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.DisplayObject.Mask.Handling.Use.After.Free
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.LocaleID.Class.Method.Handling.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'