Intrusion Prevention

Name Status Update
Dnsmasq.DNS.Answer.Auth.Request.Integer.Underflow.DoS
Add
NETGEAR.Unauth.cgi.Timestamp.Memory.Corruption
Add
MS.IE.Select.Element.Remote.Code.Execution
Mod
Added Signature
MS.OLE.VBScript.CMD.REDIM.Array.Unbounded.Memory.Corruption
Mod
Added Signature
Apache.Tomcat.JK.Web.Server.Connector.Long.URL.Stack.Overflow
Mod
Added Signature
MS.Edge.edgehtml.dll.Memory.Corruption
Mod
Added Signature
Flir.Systems.Camera.Web.Server.API.Calls.Information.Disclosure
Mod
Added Signature
IMAP.Command.Buffer.Overflow
Mod
Added Signature
Microsys.PROMOTIC.Stack.Buffer.Overflow
Mod
Added Signature
Adobe.Reader.JPEG.2000.Image.Parsing.Input.Validation
Mod
Previous name: "Adobe.Reader.Jpeg2000.Image.Parsing.Input.Validation"
Adobe.Reader.PDF.Parsing.DoS
Mod
Previous name: "Adobe.Reader.PDF.Parsed.DoS"
Adobe.Reader.TIFF.Dir.Orientation.Integer.Overflow
Mod
Previous name: "Adobe.Reader.Tiff.Dir.Orientation.Integer.Overflow"
Adobe.Reader.secur32.Privilege.Elevation.Security.Bypass
Mod
Previous name: "Adobe.Reader.secur32.Privilege.Increase.Security.Bypass"
Adobe.Reader.Universal.3D.Engine.Memory.Corruption
Mod
Previous name: "Adobe.Reader.Universal.3D.Eng.Memory.Corruption"
Adobe.Reader.Universal.3D.Engine.Image.Stream.Memory.Corruption
Mod
Previous name: "Adobe.Reader.Universal.3D.Image.Stream.Memory.Corruption"
Adobe.Reader.JPEG.2000.Decoder.Memory.Corruption
Mod
Previous name: "Adobe.Reader.JP2K.Decoder.Memory.Corruption"
Adobe.Reader.JPEG.2000.Object.Memory.Access.Memory.Corruption
Mod
Previous name: "Adobe.Reader.JPEG2K.Object.Memory.Access.Memory.Corruption"
Adobe.Reader.PDF.JPEG.2000.Stream.Heap.Overflow
Mod
Previous name: "Adobe.Reader.PDF.JPEG2000.Stream.Heap.Overflow"
Adobe.Reader.JPEG.2000.Engine.Data.Stream.Memory.Corruption
Mod
Previous name: "Adobe.Reader.JPEG2000.Engine.Data.Stream.Memory.Corruption"
Adobe.Reader.UTF-16.Parsing.Memory.Corruption
Mod
Previous name: "Adobe.Reader.UTF16.Parsing.Memory.Corruption"
IMAP.Commands.Buffer.Overflow
Del