Intrusion Prevention

Name Status Update
Digium.Asterisk.app.minivm.Caller.ID.Command.Execution
Add
BlackBerry.Workspaces.Server.Directory.Traversal
Add
BlackBerry.Workspaces.Server.Source.Code.Information.Disclosure
Add
FG-VD-17-147_PowerDNS.0day
Add
MS.Word.Malformed.RTF.Parsing.Code.Execution.
Mod
Modified
MS.Office.Word.File.Handling.Dll.Hijacking.
Mod
Modified
MS.Word.RTF.File.Parsing.Command.Execution.
Mod
Modified
MS.Word.Listid.Code.Execution.
Mod
Modified
MS.Office.COMSVCS.Dll.Hijacking.
Mod
Modified
OpenOffice.SwRTFParser.ReadPrtData.Function.Command.Execution.
Mod
Modified
MS.Office.Word.Malformed.RTF.File.Memory.Corruption.
Mod
Modified
MS.Office.RTF.AceCnfViewer.Sortie.DoS.
Mod
Modified
MS.Office.RTF.File.OLE.autolink.Code.Execution.
Mod
Modified
MS.Word.RTF.Dpgroup.Parsing.Remote.Code.Execution.
Mod
Modified
MS.Word.RTF.Parsing.Buffer.Overflow.
Mod
Modified
MS.Office.RTF.Array.Out.of.bounds.Memory.Corruption.
Mod
Modified
MS.Word.RTF.Parsing.Engine.Memory.Corruption.
Mod
Modified
MS.Word.RTF.Parsing.Code.Execution.
Mod
Modified
MS.Word.RTF.Dpgroup.Parsing.Code.Execution.
Mod
Modified
MS.Office.Uninitialized.Memory.Usage.Remote.Code.Execution.
Mod
Modified
MS.Office.RTF.Control.TaskSymbol.Remote.Code.Execution.
Mod
Modified
MS.RTF.Object.Package.Download.Attempt.
Mod
Modified
MS.COM.Validation.Remote.Code.Execution.
Mod
Modified
MS.Word.JavaScript.Execution.
Mod
Modified
Microsoft.Office.RTF.File.Handling.Type.Confusion.
Mod
Modified
MS.Word.RTF.Stylesheet.Parsing.Code.Execution.
Mod
Modified
MS.Windows.DNSAPI.Nsec3.Handling.Code.Execution
Mod
Added Signature
RIG.Exploit.Kit
Mod
Added Signature
Linksys.Routers.Apply.CGI.Parameters.Multiple.Vulnerabilities
Mod
Previous name: "Linksys.Routers.Apply.CGI.Remote.Command.Injection"
FG-VD-16-070_SAP.0day
Mod
Previous name: "FG-VD-16-070_Adobe.0day"
Avtech.Devices.HTTP.Request.Parsing.Multiple.Vulnerabilities
Mod
Previous name: "Avtech.DVR.Camera.PwdGrp.cgi.Command.Injection"
JAWS.DVR.CCTV.Shell.Unauthenticated.Command.Execution
Mod
Previous name: "MVPower.DVR.Shell.Unauthenticated.Command.Execution"
DLink.DIR.800.Series.HNAP.Protocol.Buffer.Overflow
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
IBM.BigInsights.Zookeeper.Remote.DoS
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Edge.ArrayBuffer.Iterator.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Win32k.Win32kfull.sys.Elevation.Of.Privilege
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Win32k.Win32kbase.sys.Elevation.Of.Privilege
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.IE.JSError.toString.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Windows.Shell.Text.Services.Framework.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.IE.Memory.Object.Handling.Remote.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Browser.Scripting.Engine.RangeError.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Browser.Scripting.Engine.Array.ByteLength.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Windows.Graphics.EOT.File.Parsing.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Windows.Graphics.Font.File.DSIG.Parsing.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Synology.Photo.Station.Unauthenticated.Arbitrary.File.Upload
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Synology.Photo.Station.Path.Parameter.Directory.Traversal
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Synology.Photo.Station.Serialized.Privilege.Escalation
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Synology.Photo.Station.Type.Parameter.Unrestricted.File.Upload
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Flir.Systems.Camera.Web.Server.API.Calls.Information.Disclosure
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Flir.Systems.Camera.Live.Feed.Stream.Information.Disclosure
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Flir.Systems.Camera.HTTP.Request.Handling.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Apache.Struts.ActionServlet.Validator.Security.Bypass
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'