Intrusion Prevention

Name Status Update
New
MS.IE.Dxtrans.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.IE.CTableRowCellsCollectionCacheItem.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.IE.Mshtml.TableLayout.Out.Of.Bound.Access.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.Edge.edgehtml.memcpy.Handling.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.IE.Mshtml.DLL.PHP.File.Handling.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.Edge.Chakra.StrictEqual.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.Edge.Arraybuffer.transfer.Information.Disclosure
New
MS.IE.textTransform.Property.Handling.Information.Disclosure
New
MS.Windows.Print.Spooler.Elevation.of.Privilege
New
MS.IE.Hyperlink.Content.Spoofing
New
MS.Office.Protected.View.Bypass
New
MS.Office.RTF.Dpgroup.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.Windows.Kernel.PlgBlt.Privilege.Escalation
New
MS.Windows.Kernel.GDI.System.Call.Privilege.Escalation
New
MS.Office.Wwlib.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.Office.Wwlib.Out.of.Bound.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.Edge.Dwrite.dll.Information.Disclosure
New
MS.Windows.Kernel.Defer.Operation.Privilege.Elevation
New
MS.Office.Word.Viewer.FAT.Sector.Handling.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.Office.Excel.Worksheet.Handling.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.Windows.Kernel.Structure.Initialization.Privilege.Escalation
New
MS.Windows.Kernel.Desktop.Switch.Privilege.Escalation
New
MS.Edge.style.display.property.Handling.Security.Bypass
New
JspSpy.Web.Shell
New
Neutrino.Exploit.Kit
Enhanced
Added Signature
Generic.Exploit.Kit.Detection
Enhanced
Added Signature
Sundown.Exploit.Kit
Enhanced
Added Signature
Renamed
Previous name: "Fastmail.FM"
Renamed
Previous name: "Zimbra.Mail"
Renamed
Previous name: "Usermin.Mail"
Renamed
Previous name: "Ntalk"
Renamed
Previous name: "VzoChat"
Renamed
Previous name: "Telenet.Mail"
Renamed
Previous name: "Phpwiki"
Renamed
Previous name: "Panda.Cloud.Antivirus"
Renamed
Previous name: "Cloudmark.Desktop"
Renamed
Previous name: "Kaixin001_Chat"
Renamed
Previous name: "MIRC"
Renamed
Previous name: "Gatherplace"
Renamed
Previous name: "Paltalk_Superim"
Renamed
Previous name: "Rambler.Webmail"
Renamed
Previous name: "MissLee"
Renamed
Previous name: "Pokec.Chat"
Renamed
Previous name: "LongJump"
Renamed
Previous name: "Appscale"
Renamed
Previous name: "EngineYard.Cloud"
Renamed
Previous name: "Smart.Birdgit"
Renamed
Previous name: "Via3"
Renamed
Previous name: "RediffMail"
Renamed
Previous name: "Simple.Chat2"
Foxit.Reader.PhantomPDF.FlateDecode.Use.After.Free
Renamed
Previous name: "Foxit.Reader.PhantomPDF.FlatDecode.Use.After.Free"
Deprecated
Deprecated
Deprecated
Deprecated
Deprecated
Deprecated
Deprecated
Deprecated
Deprecated
Deprecated