Intrusion Prevention

Name Status Update
Firefox.IP.Address.Same.Origin.Policy.Bypass
New
Drupal.RESTWS.Module.Page.Callback.Code.Execution
New
Foxit.Reader.GoToR.Action.Buffer.Overflow
New
MS.Office.pictim32.JPEG.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.Browser.MSCTF.NormlizeAnchor.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.Browser.MSHTML.GetCpAndMarkup.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.IE.File.Name.Information.Disclosure
New
MS.IE.MSHTML.MultiReadStream.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.Browser.window.history.pushState.Use.After.Free
New
MS.Browser.MSHTML.DLL.Cached.Objects.Handling.Use.After.Free
New
MS.Browser.IERTUTIL.DLL.CStr.Handling.Use.After.Free
New
MS.Windows.Win32kfull.Graphical.Components.Privilege.Elevation
New
MS.Office.mso.dll.DOC.File.Handling.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.Office.sprmSDyaTop.Handling.Memory.Corruption
New
MS.Office.RTF.gridtbl.Handling.Memory.Corruption
New
PHP.URI.Code.Injection
Enhanced
Added Signature
Enhanced
Added Signature
Apache.Commons.Collection.InvokerTransformer.Code.Execution
Enhanced
Added Signature
MS.IE.CTreePos.Unaligned.Pointer.Parsing.Memory.Corruption
Enhanced
Added Signature
Enhanced
Added Signature
Enhanced
Modified
Enhanced
Modified
Enhanced
Added Signature
Renamed
Previous name: "Chaos.Protocol"
Renamed
Previous name: "IPCV"
Renamed
Previous name: "ISIS.Over.IPv4"
Renamed
Previous name: "Chargen"
Renamed
Previous name: "Hopopt"
Renamed
Previous name: "MS.FRSAPI.Map"
Renamed
Previous name: "Identd"
Renamed
Previous name: "MS.Scheduler"
Renamed
Previous name: "DLS.RPN"
Renamed
Previous name: "DLS.WPN"
Renamed
Previous name: "ISCSI"
Renamed
Previous name: "Capwap"
Renamed
Previous name: "Ncp"
Renamed
Previous name: "Icap"
Renamed
Previous name: "Dicom_N.Set.Request"
Renamed
Previous name: "Dicom_N.Get.Request"
Renamed
Previous name: "Dicom_N.Create.Request"
Renamed
Previous name: "Dicom_N.Action.Request"
Renamed
Previous name: "Dicom_C.Store.Request"
Renamed
Previous name: "Dicom_C.Move.Request"
Renamed
Previous name: "Dicom_C.Get.Request"
Renamed
Previous name: "Dicom_C.Find.Request"
Renamed
Previous name: "Dicom_C.Echo.Request"
Renamed
Previous name: "Dicom"
Renamed
Previous name: "SpeedVPN"
Google.Android.Mediaserver.Remote.Code.Execution
Renamed
Previous name: "FG-VD-16-030_Google.0day"