Intrusion Prevention

Name Status Update
Apache.Commons.Collection.InvokerTransformer.Code.Execution.
Mod
Modified
Multiple.HTTP.Server.Login.Page.Buffer.Overflow
Mod
Previous name: "Disk.Pulse.Enterprise.Server.POST.Request.Buffer.Overflow"
PHP.PEAR.XMLRPC.Code.Injection
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Oracle.GlassFish.Server.Authenticated.Code.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
LotusCMS.Router.Page.Remote.Command.Execution
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Symantec.Web.Gateway.Ipchange.Command.Injection
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Win32K.Sys.Elevation.Of.Privilege
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
MS.Edge.Chakra.JavascriptFunction.SpreadArgs.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Reader.MakeAccessible.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.Primetime.SDK.Timeline.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Reader.Open.Cascade.3D.Engine.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Reader.JP2K.Decoder.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Reader.XFA.Resolve.Node.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Reader.XFAUninitPointer.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Reader.XFA.Open.Action.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Reader.AsArray.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Reader.RadioButton.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Reader.RecursiveJavaScriptEval.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Reader.XFARemerge.Use.After.Free
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Flash.Primetime.API.Media.Player.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Reader.Place.Holder.Concurrency.Parsing.Use.After.Free
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'
Adobe.Reader.XFA.ExclGroup.Memory.Corruption
Attr
Default_action updated to 'drop' from 'pass'